Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
co-hosted by Woodbridge and Northwood high schools
September 15th-16th 2023 Irvine, California, United States
Report
Block
445 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (41 videos)
2011 - (46 videos)
2012 - (41 videos)
2013 - (60 videos)
2014 - (58 videos)
2015 - (85 videos)
2016 - (72 videos)
2017 - (34 videos)
2018 - (81 videos)
2019 - (95 videos)
2021 - (94 videos)
2022 - (95 videos)
2023 - (103 videos)
Live Webcast
0
Boys Races
0
Girls Races
0
Race Highlights
52
Girls Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 3rd 2015, 5:39am
Boys Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 3rd 2015, 5:22am
Boys Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 30th 2015, 4:41am
Boys Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 26th 2015, 4:30am
Girls Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 26th 2015, 3:59am
Boys Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 26th 2015, 3:38am
«
1
»
Interviews
32
DyeStat Discussions
0
Awards
1
All
85
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 30th 2015, 4:41am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 18, 2015 to Sep 19, 2015
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity A Division IV White XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wood, Chase
12
Faith Lutheran
15:10.5
2
Robinett, Trent
11
Oaks Christian
15:14.7
3
Glynn, Gavin
12
El Segundo
15:22.5
4
Henigan, Charles
12
Ontario
15:39.1
5
Gozalez, Melacio
10
McFarland
15:42.2
6
Hachac, Elliot
11
Costa Mesa
15:47.3
7
ramos, mauricio
11
Big Bear
15:49.8
8
Miller, Jacob
12
Orange Lutheran
15:51.7
9
Mahon, Shane
11
El Segundo
15:52.1
10
Diaz, Seth
10
McFarland
15:54.5
11
Newman, Graham
10
Oaks Christian
16:02.1
12
Erbes, Jacob
10
Oaks Christian
16:07.7
13
Bernal, Misael
11
Ontario
16:11.9
14
Valadez, Max
11
Alemany
16:14.4
15
Dykstra, Luke
12
Central Valley C
16:14.8
16
Maciel, Chandler
11
Central Valley C
16:15.0
17
Perezchica, Antonio
11
McFarland
16:15.5
18
Mulato, Marcos
11
McFarland
16:17.0
19
Carrillo, Armando
12
Alemany
16:18.9
20
Martinez, Johnny
11
Fillmore
16:19.6
21
Travis, Headapohl
12
Pacific Ridge
16:19.8
22
Killalea, Jack
11
Seattle Prep
16:21.5
23
Chang, Carlton
12
Orange Lutheran
16:24.8
24
Lopez, Eric
12
Alemany
16:25.3
25
Flores, Miguel
12
McFarland
16:26.2
26
Diaz, Josiah
10
McFarland
16:28.3
27
Sherman, Easton
12
Hillcrest
16:30.2
28
Rifkin, Garrett
10
El Segundo
16:31.0
29
Rodriguez, Jose
12
Fillmore
16:36.2
30
Flores, Alfred
11
Edgewood High Sc
16:38.4
31
RAMIREZ, AARON
12
Edgewood High Sc
16:39.2
32
Randle, Nathan
10
Big Bear
16:40.1
33
Godinez, Luis
12
Edgewood High Sc
16:40.9
34
Schaub, Colin
11
Oaks Christian
16:43.1
35
Campos, Angel
11
Ontario
16:43.2
36
Lucas, Mowery
10
Orange Lutheran
16:43.3
37
Nebel, Pierce
11
El Segundo
16:44.2
38
Shimano, Calvin
12
Sage Hill
16:44.7
39
Kaufmann, Jonah
12
Orange Lutheran
16:45.8
40
Triogotenco, Tony
11
Ontario
16:46.2
41
Odenwald, Craig
10
Crean Lutheran S
16:47.5
42
Orozco, Adrian
11
Fillmore
16:48.5
43
Bradshaw, John
10
Ontario
16:50.3
44
Chavez, Andrew
11
Alemany
16:50.7
45
Wagstaff, Ben
12
Seattle Prep
16:54.0
46
Paige, Badger
12
Ontario
16:55.1
47
Herrera, Victor
12
Indian Springs
16:55.6
48
Calvin, Cooper
12
Central Valley C
16:55.9
49
Ponce, Curtis
12
Fillmore
16:55.9
50
Morales, Chris
11
Big Bear
16:57.1
51
Hernandez, Aaron
11
Hillcrest
16:57.3
52
Valadez, Garrett
12
Alemany
16:58.4
53
Preston, Strother
11
Oaks Christian
17:00.2
54
Schmidt, Cameron
10
Orange Lutheran
17:00.4
55
Stoner, Frankie
12
Seattle Prep
17:01.0
56
diaz, mark
11
Big Bear
17:01.4
57
Ghadery, Koby
10
Faith Lutheran
17:01.5
58
Navarro, Eduardo
12
Northview
17:02.5
59
Campbell, Chris
12
Crean Lutheran S
17:03.0
60
Regret, Kyle
10
Northview
17:04.5
61
Miller, Garrett
9
Crean Lutheran S
17:05.0
62
Kochan, Dylan
9
Crean Lutheran S
17:06.1
63
Gutierrez, Daniel
11
El Segundo
17:08.3
64
Chavez, Christian
12
Costa Mesa
17:13.3
65
Roman, Adam
11
Alemany
17:15.7
66
Torres, Matt
11
Big Bear
17:20.5
67
Pino, Cole
11
Crean Lutheran S
17:22.6
68
FISHMAN, MATT
12
Vistamar
17:24.0
69
Stiles, Danny
10
Big Bear
17:26.5
70
Pena, Joseph
11
Costa Mesa
17:28.7
71
DeBoni, Barrick
10
Faith Lutheran
17:28.7
72
Tornello, Ian
12
Faith Lutheran
17:29.3
73
Chavez, John
11
Fillmore
17:29.5
74
Haro, Belzasar
10
Ontario
17:30.9
75
Schaap, Garrin
9
Central Valley C
17:36.0
76
Williams, Jonathan
11
Faith Lutheran
17:37.4
77
Martinez, Francisco
10
Indian Springs
17:39.5
78
Martin, matt
12
Seattle Prep
17:40.8
79
O'Connor, Evan
11
El Segundo
17:44.3
80
Diaz, Chris
10
Big Bear
17:48.5
81
Hill, Corey
12
Crean Lutheran S
17:48.6
82
REGIS, LUKE ST
12
El Segundo
17:51.8
83
Diaz, Jacob
12
Sage Hill
17:52.0
84
Flores, Richard
11
Costa Mesa
17:52.3
85
Bjornson, Isak
12
Seattle Prep
17:52.8
86
Knollenberg, Cameron
12
Sage Hill
17:53.4
87
Herrera, Jesus
12
Northview
17:53.9
88
Chavez, Sebastian
11
Costa Mesa
17:55.0
89
Magbuhat, Austin
11
Crean Lutheran S
17:57.1
90
BAEZ, JOSUE
12
Fillmore
17:59.3
91
Scott, Alex
11
Faith Lutheran
18:00.0
92
VALENZUELA, Joseph
10
Edgewood High Sc
18:02.1
93
Morales, Daniel
11
McFarland
18:04.0
94
Harper, Brenden
10
Faith Lutheran
18:07.1
95
Inman, Tyler
11
Northview
18:08.2
96
Kenney, Mario
11
Hillcrest
18:13.8
97
Schroeder, Lucas
11
Orange Lutheran
18:16.0
98
Warden, Matt
11
Sage Hill
18:16.9
99
Hernandez, Richard
11
Hillcrest
18:17.0
100
Valdiviez, Ryan
12
Village Christia
18:17.2
101
Lewis, Kade
9
Village Christia
18:18.7
102
SORIA, Kevin
10
Edgewood High Sc
18:20.4
103
Badio, Justin
11
Sun Valley
18:29.0
104
Mora, David
10
Indian Springs
18:30.7
105
Otremba, Stephen
11
Alemany
18:31.8
106
Brown, Calvin
10
Sage Hill
18:39.0
107
Yun, Christian
11
Pacific Ridge
18:43.0
108
Williams, David
9
Northview
18:43.5
109
Montoya, Brandon
11
Sun Valley
18:45.1
110
Guerrero, Mark
11
Hillcrest
18:46.0
111
Canchon, Juan
11
Hillcrest
18:46.9
112
Magana, Jorge
12
Edgewood High Sc
18:48.2
113
Smith, Tj
12
Edgewood High Sc
18:49.2
114
Avila, Chris
12
Northview
18:52.9
115
Rudolph, Brandon
11
Sierra Canyon
18:56.5
116
Clark, Trevor
10
Sierra Canyon
18:57.1
117
Dalton, Jake
9
Sierra Canyon
18:57.2
118
Delgadillo, Chris
10
Indian Springs
19:03.1
119
Jonah, Gercke
11
Pacific Ridge
19:04.6
120
Rojas, Fernando
9
Indian Springs
19:12.4
121
Dykstra, Josh
9
Central Valley C
19:21.4
122
Alon, Leor
11
Sierra Canyon
19:32.1
123
Orozco, Christian
12
Indian Springs
19:37.3
124
McClymonds, Nate
9
Pacific Ridge
19:39.3
125
Macias, Sergio
10
Northview
19:42.5
126
Gomez, Derek
11
Sun Valley
19:48.2
127
Hansen, Cougar
9
Pacific Ridge
19:57.5
128
Alecock, Justin
12
Village Christia
19:58.4
129
Chen, Ye
11
Sage Hill
20:02.1
130
Diaz, Leo
9
Pacific Ridge
20:02.6
131
Reyes, Samuel
11
Sun Valley
20:03.4
132
Bernal, Paulino
12
Hillcrest
20:09.6
133
Siegel, Brent
10
Vistamar
20:19.9
134
Bentler, Jack
10
Sage Hill
20:20.9
135
Butler, Derrick
11
Vistamar
20:25.4
136
Lutz, Ryan
9
Village Christia
20:37.9
137
Hugo, Andrew
11
Sierra Canyon
20:37.9
138
McGill, Lenny
9
Pacific Ridge
20:54.1
139
Lemstra, Travis
9
Central Valley C
21:16.4
140
Barua, Sidhartha
10
Sierra Canyon
21:20.4
141
Ramey, Aidan
12
Sierra Canyon
21:29.5
142
Ahn, Young
11
Village Christia
21:55.1
143
Blanco, Justin
12
Central Valley C
22:20.3
144
Duran, Victor
10
Sun Valley
22:21.0
145
Lavery, Jack
10
Vistamar
22:22.9
146
Alfaro, Edwin
10
Sun Valley
22:29.6
147
Chopp, Matt
11
Sierra Canyon
22:53.5
148
Lemus, Andres
11
Sun Valley
23:22.9
149
Tosti, Daniel
11
Village Christia
23:23.1
150
Guadarrama, Brian
12
Costa Mesa
23:35.2
151
Marino, Scott
10
Vistamar
24:36.8
152
Qui, Ken
9
Village Christia
24:52.9
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Adolfo Velasquez of Baldwin Park 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Alex Calegari of Poway 1st Place Girls Rated Race - Woodbridge Cr
Allie Chipman of Mountain Vista CO 1st Place Bob Day Girls Sweeps
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 2nd Place Bob Day Girls Sweepstakes Race
Austin Rogers of Green Valley NV 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Boys Freshman Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Freshman White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Frosh Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Frosh Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Junior Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Junior Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Junior Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Junior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Novice Gold-Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Boys Novice White-Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Boys Senior Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Senior Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Senior Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Senior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Sophomore Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sophomore Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sophomore Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Candela Fernandez of Burbank 2nd Place Girls Rated Race - Woodbri
Chase Wood of Faith Lutheran NV 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Woo
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 1st and 2nd Place Girls
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera and Miguel Villar of Madera Sout
Ember Stratton, Audrey Huelskamp and Nicole Griffiths of Sunset O
Erin Holton of Rancho Cucamonga 3rd Place Girls Rated Race - Wood
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wood
Gabby Satterlee, Jenna Wilson and Shanni Slabber of Central Valle
Girls Freshman Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Girls Freshman White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Frosh Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Girls Frosh Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Girls JV Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Girls Novice Gold-Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Class
Girls Novice White-Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Class
Girls Sophomore Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Girls Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Varsity B Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place Doug Speck Sweepstakes Race - Woodb
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place Sweepstakes Race - Woodbridge Cross
Great Oak Girls Team 1st Place Bob Day Sweepstakes Race - Woodbri
James Jones of Cheyenne Mountain CO 1st Place Boys Varsity Race -
Jarod Dias of Vista 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Woodbridge Cros
Jasmine Rippey and Renee Phillips of Coronado 1st and 2nd Place G
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Wood
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 1st Place Boys Rated Race - Woodbridge Cr
Nikki Zielinkski of Anaheim Canyon 4th Place Bob Day Girls Sweeps
Samantha Huerta of La Mirada 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodb
Sapna Dholakia, Shannon Mackellar and Summer Shea of Esperanza 1s
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak 1st Place Doug Speck Boys Sweepstakes
Stefani Gaskell of Sultana 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodbri
Stefanie Ortega of Segerstrom 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Wood
Tayler Miranda of Knight 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodbridg
Trent Robinett of Oaks Christian 2nd Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Tyler Janes of ML King 2nd Place Doug Speck Boys Sweepstakes Race
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 3rd Place Boys Rated Race - Woodbridg
Yucaipa's Mackenna Mason, Delaney Ellsworth, Madison Parr, S
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Boys Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
,
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
,
Central Valley Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Visalia, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
103
12
1035
2022
1
95
5
141
2021
1
94
7
2019
1
95
7
220
2018
1
81
5
331
2017
1
34
4
304
2016
1
72
5
332
2015
1
85
3
333
2014
1
58
5
1944
2013
1
60
8
465
1
2012
1
41
3
715
2011
1
46
3
186
2010
2
41
3
2009
1
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!